Hall of Fame members

Speed Skating Canada Hall of Fame

YearCategorySelection (City)
1965Long trackGorman, Charles I. (Saint John, N.B.)
1965Long trackMcCullough, Jack (Winnipeg)
1965Long trackMitchell, Betty (Winnipeg)
1965Long trackRoe, Lot (Toronto)
1965Long trackStack, Frank (Winnipeg)
1966Long trackAudley, Gordon (Winnipeg)
1966Long trackJohnston, Percy (Toronto)
1968BuilderBarber, Jack (Ottawa)
1968BuilderDowney, Clarence (Saskatoon)
1970Long trackRobson, Fred (Toronto)
1972Long trackBrooks, Leila (Toronto)
1972BuilderUnderhill, Patricia (Edmonton)
1973BuilderCostin, Harold P. (Ottawa)
1975Long trackRobinson, Ross (Toronto)
1975Long trackRyan, Doreen (Edmonton)
1976Long trackMacKay, Craig (Saskatoon)
1978Long trackHurd, Alex (Sudbury, Ont.)
1978Long trackLogan, Fred (Saint John, N.B.)
1978Long trackLogan, William (Saint John, N.B.)
1978Long trackMcCannell, Doreen (Winnipeg)
1980Long trackFitzgerald, Phyllis (Rocky Mountain House, Alta.)
1980Long trackGagné, Maurice (Charlesbourgh, Que.)
1980Long trackOlin, Ralf (Ladysmith, B.C.)
1980BuilderPanting, Arthur W. (Winnipeg)
1980BuilderRoughton, William E. (Montreal)
1981Long trackBurka-Lovell, Sylvia (Winnipeg)
1982Long trackPriestner, Cathy (Calgary)
1983BuilderCody, Harry (Toronto)
1983BuilderMcCannell, Donald (Winnipeg)
1983Long trackSands, John (Mississauga, Ont.)
1984Long trackBoucher, Gaétan (Sainte-Foy, Que.)
1985BuilderHennigar, Carl (Kitchener, Ont.)
1985BuilderHodges, Bob (Edmonton)
1986BuilderRubenstein, Louis (Montreal)
1987BuilderBoschuk, Wally (Moose Jaw, Sask.)
1987BuilderComis, Bruno (Calgary)
1987Short trackDaigle, Sylvie (Sherbrooke, Que.)
1987Short trackDaignault, Guy (Montreal)
1987BuilderHurdis, John (Toronto)
1987BuilderMarleau, René (Saskatoon)
1987BuilderMorris, Leonard B. (Lachine, Que.)
1987BuilderOverend, Clara (Abbotsford, B.C.)
1987BuilderOverend, Howard (Abbotsford, B.C.)
1987BuilderWalters, Jack (Ottawa)
1987BuilderWest, Ken (Kelowna, B.C.)
1988BuilderHearn, Eugene (Saskatoon)
1990Short trackBaril, Benoît (Quebec, Que.)
1990Short trackDaignault, Michel (Montreal)
1990Short trackGrenier, Louis (Sainte-Foy, Que.)
1990Short trackPerreault, Maryse (St-Élise d'Orford, Que.)
1990Short trackWebster, Brenda (Regina)
1991BuilderGrenier, Jean (Sainte-Foy, Que.)
1991BuilderLaberge, Marcel (Sainte-Foy, Que.)
1991Short trackLambert, Nathalie (Montreal)
1991BuilderPlanert, Robert (Kitchener, Ont.)
1991BuilderVerrault, Michel (Lac Beauport, Que.)
1992BuilderAugustine, Harold (Regina)
1992Short trackBlackburn, Frédéric (Chicoutimi, Que.)
1992BuilderComfort, Howard (Calgary)
1992BuilderGoplen, Henrietta (Saskatoon)
1992Long trackSirois, Kevin (Red Deer, Alta.)
1992BuilderWilliamson, Peter (Winnipeg)
1993Long trackAppleby, Liz (Winnipeg)
1993Short trackGagnon, Marc (Montreal)
1993BuilderJayner, Jack (Riverview, N.B.)
1993Short trackLackie, Mark (Calgary)
1993Short trackMurray, Michael (Brampton, Ont.)
1993BuilderNadeau, Yves (Beloeil, Que.)
1994Long trackAuch, Susan (Winnipeg)
1994Short trackDonatelli Green, Eden (Calgary)
1994BuilderFletcher, Iris (Regina)
1994Short trackRhead Skarvan, Shelly (Moose Jaw, Sask.)
1994Long trackTurnbull Spence, Cathy (Edmonton)
1995Long trackCassan, Gerry (Ottawa)
1995BuilderLamothe, André (Montreal)
1995Long trackScott, Kevin (Sault Ste. Marie, Ont.)
1996BuilderBarlow, Elsie (Edmonton)
1996BuilderBoucher, Bob (Nelson, B.C.)
1996BuilderGagné, Pierre (Charlesbourgh, Que.)
1996BuilderThususka, Brian (Don Mills, Ont.)
1997Long trackBouchard, Sylvain (Québec, Que.)
1997Short trackCharest, Isabelle (Frelighsburg, Que.)
1997BuilderGordon, Doug (Winnipeg)
1997BuilderMarcoux, Guy (Loretteville, Que.)
1997Long trackPichette, Jean (Sainte-Foy, Que.)
1997BuilderThompson, Ron (Winnipeg)
1998Short trackBédard, Éric (Shawinigan, Que.)
1998Long trackLe May Doan, Catriona (Saskatoon)
1998Long trackOverland, Kevin (Cambridge, Ont.)
1998Short trackPerreault, Annie (Windsor, Que.)
1998Long trackWotherspoon, Jeremy (Humboldt, Sask.)
1999Long trackElm, Steven (Calgary)
1999Long trackLoignon, Ariane (St-Étienne Lauzon, Que.)
1999Short trackMonette, Jean-François (Montreal)
1999Short trackTremblay, François-Louis (Charlesbourgh, Que.)
2000BuilderChinquanta, Ottavio (Milan, Italy/Italie)
2000Short trackDrolet, Marie-Êve (Laterrière, Que.)
2000BuilderDyer, William (Fort St. John, B.C.)
2000Long trackMarois, Phillippe (Sherbrooke, Que.)
2000Short trackQuinn, Andrew
2000Short trackRobillard, Steve (Montreal)
2000Short trackScholten, Jeff (Fredericton, N.B.)
2001Long trackMarshall, Neal (Coquitlam, B.C.)
2004Long trackHughes, Clara (Winnipeg)
2004BuilderThibault, Jacques (Calgary)
2005BuilderFisher, Debbie (Calgary)
2005Short trackGuilmette, Jonathan (Montreal)
2005Long trackIreland, Mike (Winnipeg)
2005Long trackKlassen, Cindy (Winnipeg)
2005Long trackRempel, Shannon (Winnipeg)
2005Short trackTurcotte, Mathieu (Sherbrooke, Que.)
2005Long trackWarsylewicz, Justin (Regina)
2006Long trackGroves, Kristina (Ottawa)
2006Short trackLeblanc-Boucher, Anouk (Prévost, Que.)
2016BuilderOverland, Ernie (Kitchener, ON)
2017Long TrackNesbitt, Christine (London, ON)