LT - 2018 Long Track Team Selections / Canada Cup #2 - Calgary (AB)

Date: 
2018/01/04 to 2018/01/09
Event type: 
National Competition - Long Track
Province or Territory: 
Alberta

Olympic Oval, Calgary (AB)

> Start lists / results: Canada Cup #2 | 2018 Long Track Team Selections

> Announcements: 2018 Long Track Team Selections | Canada Cup #2

> Media accreditation form

> Canadian Long Track Team at the 2018 Olympic Games

Webstreaming

CBC Sports | Radio-Canada Sports | Calgary's Olympic Oval

Releases

January 9, 2018: Ted-Jan Bloemen in the 10,000m and Isabelle Weidemann in the 5000m win the last events held at the 2018 Long Track Team Selections (details)

January 8, 2018: Heather McLean and Vincent De Haître win 1000m races at the 2018 Long Track Team Selections (details)

January 6, 2018: Vincent De Haître and Brianne Tutt win 1500m races at the 2018 Long Track Team Selections (details)

January 5, 2018: Boisvert-Lacroix and Hudey win their 500m races at the 2018 Long Track Team Selections (details)

January 4, 2018: Victories for Blondin and Bloemen on the first day of the 2018 Long Track Team Selections (details)

December 29, 2017: Potential battles for the last Olympic spots available set to take place at the 2018 Long Track Team Selections (details)

Schedule





Thursday, January 4 / Jeudi 4 janvier

5 pm: 5000m (M/H)
6:25 pm: 3000m (W/F)

Thursday, January 4 / Jeudi 4 janvier

10 am
500m (1) (W/F | M/H)
1500m (W/F | M/H)

Friday, January 5 / Vendredi 5 janvier

5 pm
500m (W/F)
500m (M/H)

Friday, January 5 / Vendredi 5 janvier

9:45 am
1000m (1) (W/F | M/H)
3000m (W/F)
5000m (M/H)

Saturday, January 6 / Vendredi 6 janvier

5 pm: 1500m (W/F)
5:50 pm: 1500m (M/H)

Saturday, January 6 / Samedi 6 janvier

9 am
500m (2) (W/F | M/H)
1000m (2) (W/F | M/H)
Mass Start / Départ en groupe (W/F | M/H)

 

Sunday, January 7 / Dimanche 7 janvier

--------------------------------------------

Sunday, January 7 / Dimanche 7 janvier

--------------------------------------------

Monday, January 8 / Lundi 8 janvier

5 pm: 1000m (W/F)
5:55 pm: 1000m (M/H)

Monday, January 8 / Lundi 8 janvier

--------------------------------------------

Tuesday, January 9 / Mardi 9 janvier

5 pm: 5000m (W/F)
5:55 pm: 10,000m (M/H)

 

Tuesday, January 9 / Mardi 9 janvier

--------------------------------------------
Televised: 
No

Subscribe to Events by: