Medal History (Short Track)

World Short Track Championships / Championnats mondiaux sur courte piste (ISU)

2016 - Seoul / Séoul (South Korea /Corée du Sud)
GOLD / ORMarianne St-Gelais1500m
GOLD / ORCharles Hamelin1000m
SILVER / ARGENTMarianne St-GelaisOverall/Général
SILVER / ARGENTCharles HamelinOverall/Général
SILVER / ARGENTMarianne St-Gelais500m
SILVER / ARGENTSamuel Girard1000m
SILVER / ARGENTMarianne St-Gelais, Valérie Maltais, Kasandra Bradette, Audrey Phaneuf, Namasthée Harris-GauthierWomen's Relay /
Relais féminin
SILVER / ARGENTCharles Hamelin, Samuel Girard, Charle Cournoyer, Sasha FathoullinMen's Relay /
Relais féminin
BRONZEKasandra Bradette1000m
2015 - Moscow / Moscou (Russia / Russie)
SILVER/ARGENTCharles Hamelin1000m
BRONZECharles Hamelin1500m
2014 - Montréal (Canada)
GOLD/ORCharles Hamelin1500m
SILVER/ARGENTJessica Hewitt, Jessica Gregg, Valérie Maltais, Marianne St-Gelais, Marie-Ève DroletWomen's Relay /
Relais féminin
BRONZECharles Hamelin500m
BRONZEValérie Maltais1000m
BRONZECharles HamelinOverall/Général
BRONZEValérie MaltaisOverall/Général
2013 - Debrecen (Hungary/Hongrie)
GOLD/ORMichael Gilday, Charles Hamelin, Olivier Jean, Charle CournoyerMen's Relay /
Relais masculin
SILVER/ARGENTMarie-Ève Drolet, Jessica Hewitt, Marianne St-Gelais, Valérie MaltaisWomen's Relay /
Relais féminin
BRONZECharles Hamelin1000m
BRONZECharles Hamelin1500m
BRONZEMarianne St-Gelais1500m
BRONZECharles HamelinOverall/Général
2012 - Shanghai (China/Chine)
GOLD/OROlivier Jean500m
GOLD/OROlivier Jean, François-Louis Tremblay, Liam McFarlane, Guillaume Bastille, Charles HamelinMen's Relay /
Relais masculin
SILVER/ARGENTCharles Hamelin500m
SILVER/ARGENTValérie MaltaisOverall/Général
BRONZEOlivier JeanOverall/Général
BRONZECharles Hamelin1000m
BRONZEMarie-Ève Drolet1500m
BRONZEValérie Maltais1000m
2011 - Sheffield (England/Angleterre)
GOLD/ORCharles Hamelin, François Hamelin, Michael Gilday, Olivier JeanMen's Relay /
Relais masculin
SILVER/ARGENTCharles HamelinOverall/Général
SILVER/ARGENTOlivier Jean500m
SILVER/ARGENTCharles Hamelin1000m
SILVER/ARGENTCharles Hamelin1500m
BRONZECharles HamelinOverall/Général
BRONZEValérie Maltais, Marianne St-Gelais, Marie-Ève Drolet, Jessica HewittWomen's Relay /
Relais féminin
2010 - Sofia (Bulgaria/Bulgarie)
SILVER/ARGENTFrançois Hamelin500m
SILVER/ARGENTKalyna Roberge500m
SILVER/ARGENTKalyna Roberge, Jessica Gregg, Tania Vicent, Marianne St-Gelais, Valérie MaltaisWomen's Relay /
Relais féminin
BRONZEFrançois-Louis Tremblay500m
BRONZEMarianne St-Gelais500m
2009 - Vienna (Austria/Autriche)
GOLD/ORCharles Hamelin500m
BRONZEOlivier Jean500m
BRONZECharles HamelinOverall/Général
BRONZEJessica Gregg500m
BRONZEKalyna Roberge, Jessica Hewitt, Valérie Maltais, Jessica Gregg, Anne MaltaisWomen's Relay /
Relais féminin
2008 - Gangneung (South Korea/Corée du Sud)
SILVER/ARGENTCharles Hamelin500m
SILVER/ARGENTSteve Robillard, Jean-François Monette, François Hamelin, Marc-André Monette, Charles HamelinMen's Relay /
Relais masculin
2007 - Milan (Italy/Italie)
GOLD/ORCharles Hamelin500m
SILVER/ARGENTFrançois-Louis Tremblay500m
SILVER/ARGENTCharles Hamelin1000m
SILVER/ARGENTOlivier Jean, François-Louis Tremblay, Charles Hamelin, Jean-François MonetteMen's Relay /
Relais masculin
SILVER/ARGENTAnne Maltais, Kalyna Roberge, Amanda Overland, Annik Plamondon, Nita AvrithWomen's Relay /
Relais féminin
SILVER/ARGENTCharles HamelinOverall/Général
BRONZEKalyna Roberge500m
BRONZEKalyna Roberge1000m
2006 - Minneapolis (United States/États-Unis)
GOLD/ORFrançois-Louis Tremblay500m
GOLD/ORFrançois-Louis Tremblay, Jonathan Guilmette, Charles Hamelin, Mathieu Turcotte, Éric BédardMen's Relay /
Relais masculin
SILVER/ARGENTTania Vicent, Alanna Kraus, Kalyna Roberge, Amanda Overland, Anouk Leblanc-BoucherWomen's Relay /
Relais féminin
BRONZECharles Hamelin1000m
BRONZEFrançois-Louis TremblayOverall/Général
BRONZEKalyna RobergeOverall/Général
BRONZEKalyna Roberge500m
BRONZEKalyna Roberge1000m
2005 - Beijing (China) / Pékin (Chine)
GOLD/ORFrançois-Louis Tremblay500m
GOLD/ORCharles Hamelin, Mathieu Turcotte, Steve Robillard, François-Louis Tremblay, Éric BédardMen's Relay /
Relais masculin
GOLD/ORAlanna Kraus, Chantale Sévigny, Tania Vicent, Kalyna Roberge, Amanda OverlandWomen's Relay /
Relais féminin
SILVER/ARGENTCharles Hamelin500m
SILVER/ARGENTFrançois-Louis Tremblay1500m
BRONZEFrançois-Louis TremblayOverall/Général
2004 - Gothenburg (Sweden/Suède)
SILVER/ARGENTJonathan Guilmette1500m
BRONZEAlanna Kraus1500m
2003 - Warsaw (Poland/Pologne)
SILVER/ARGENTAmélie Goulet-Nadon500m
SILVER/ARGENTJonathan Guilmette, Éric Bédard, Jean-François Monette, Mathieu TurcotteMen's Relay /
Relais masculin
SILVER/ARGENTAlanna Kraus, Amélie Goulet-Nadon, Annie Perreault, Tania Vicent, Amanda OverlandWomen's Relay /
Relais féminin
BRONZEJean-François Monette1000m
2002 - Montréal (Canada)
SILVER/ARGENTJonathan Guilmette, Éric Bédard, Jean-François Monette, Mathieu TurcotteMen's Relay /
Relais masculin
SILVER/ARGENTJonathan Guilmette1500m
BRONZEÉric Bédard1000m
BRONZEAmélie Goulet-Nadon1500m
BRONZEAlanna Kraus, Amélie Goulet-Nadon, Annie Perreault, Tania Vicent, Amanda OverlandWomen's Relay /
Relais féminin
2001 - Jeonju (South Korea/Corée du Sud)
GOLD/ORMarc Gagnon1500m
SILVER/ARGENTJonathan Guilmette500m
SILVER/ARGENT Men's Relay /
Relais masculin
BRONZEMarc GagnonOverall/Général
BRONZEMarie-Ève Drolet1500m
2000 - Sheffield (England/Angleterre)
SILVER/ARGENTÉric BédardOverall/Général
BRONZE Women's Relay /
Relais féminin
1999 - Sofia (Bulgaria/Bulgarie)
BRONZE Men's Relay /
Relais masculin
1998 - Vienna (Austria) / Vienne (Autriche)
GOLD/OR Men's Relay /
Relais masculin
GOLD/ORMarc GagnonOverall/Général
1997 - Nagano (Japan/Japon)
GOLD/OR Women's Relay /
Relais féminin
SILVER/ARGENT Men's Relay /
Relais masculin
SILVER/ARGENTMarc GagnonOverall/Général
1996 - The Hague (Netherlands/Pays-Bas)
GOLD/ORMarc GagnonOverall/Général
SILVER/ARGENT Men's Relay /
Relais masculin
BRONZEIsabelle CharestOverall/Général
1995 - Gjovik (Norway/Norvège)
GOLD/OR Men's Relay /
Relais masculin
SILVER/ARGENTMarc GagnonOverall/Général
BRONZE Women's Relay /
Relais féminin
1994 - Guildford (England/Angleterre)
GOLD/ORMarc GagnonOverall/Général
GOLD/ORNathalie LambertOverall/Général
SILVER/ARGENTFrédéric BlackburnOverall/Général
BRONZE Men's Relay /
Relais masculin
BRONZE Women's Relay /
Relais féminin
1993 - Beijing (China) / Pékin (Chine)
GOLD/ORMarc GagnonOverall/Général
GOLD/ORNathalie LambertOverall/Général
GOLD/OR Women's Relay /
Relais féminin
SILVER/ARGENTSylvain GagnonOverall/Général
1992 - Denver (United States/États-Unis)
 GOLD/OR Women's Relay /
Relais féminin
1991 - Sydney (Australia/Australie)
GOLD/ORNathalie LambertOverall/Général
GOLD/OR Women's Relay /
Relais féminin
SILVER/ARGENTSylvie DaigleOverall/Général
1990 - Amsterdam (Netherlands/Pays-Bas)
GOLD/ORSylvie DaigleOverall/Général
GOLD/OR Women's Relay /
Relais féminin
SILVER/ARGENT Men's Relay /
Relais masculin
1989 - Solihull (England/Angleterre)
GOLD/ORMichel DaignaultOverall/Général
GOLD/ORSylvie DaigleOverall/Général
GOLD/OR Women's Relay /
Relais féminin
SILVER/ARGENT Men's Relay /
Relais masculin
SILVER/ARGENTMaryse PerreaultOverall/Général
BRONZEMark LackieOverall/Général
1988 - St. Louis (United States/États-Unis)
GOLD/ORSylvie DaigleOverall/Général
GOLD/OR Women's Relay /
Relais féminin
1987 - Montéral (Canada)
GOLD/OR
(tie/égalité)
Michel DaignaultOverall/Général
SILVER/ARGENTNathalie LambertOverall/Général
  Women's Relay /
Relais féminin
1986 - Chamonix (France)
GOLD/OR Women's Relay /
Relais féminin
SILVER/ARGENTGuy DaignaultOverall/Général
SILVER/ARGENT
(Tied/Égalité)
Maryse PerreaultOverall/Général
SILVER/ARGENT
(Tied/Égalité)
Nathalie LambertOverall/Général
BRONZERobert DubreuilOverall/Général
BRONZE Men's Relay /
Relais masculin
1985 - Amsterdam (Netherlands/Pays-Bas)
GOLD/OR Women's Relay /
Relais féminin
SILVER/ARGENT Men's Relay /
Relais masculin
BRONZELouis GrenierOverall/Général
BRONZENathalie LambertOverall/Général
1984 - Peterborough (England/Angleterre)
GOLD/ORGuy DaignaultOverall/Général
GOLD/OR Men's Relay /
Relais masculin
GOLD/OR Women's Relay /
Relais féminin
SILVER/ARGENTSylvie DaigleOverall/Général
BRONZENathalie LambertOverall/Général
BRONZEMichel DaignaultOverall/Général
1983 - Tokyo (Japan/Japon)
GOLD/ORLouis GrenierOverall/Général
GOLD/ORSylvie DaigleOverall/Général
GOLD/OR Men's Relay /
Relais masculin
GOLD/OR Women's Relay /
Relais féminin
SILVER/ARGENTMichel DelisleOverall/Général
BRONZEGuy DaignaultOverall/Général
BRONZEMaryse PerreaultOverall/Général
1982 - Moncton (Canada)
GOLD/ORGuy DaignaultOverall/Général
GOLD/ORMaryse PerreaultOverall/Général
GOLD/OR Men's Relay /
Relais masculin
GOLD/OR Women's Relay /
Relais féminin
SILVER/ARGENTGaétan BoucherOverall/Général
SILVER/ARGENTLouise BéginOverall/Général
BRONZELouis GrenierOverall/Général
BRONZESylvie DaigleOverall/Général
1981 - Meudon (France)
GOLD/ORBenoit BarilOverall/Général
GOLD/OR Men's Relay /
Relais masculin
GOLD/OR Women's Relay /
Relais féminin
SILVER/ARGENTGaétan BoucherOverall/Général
BRONZELouise BéginOverall/Général
1980 - Milan (Italy/Italie) * ISU Championships/Championnats de l'ISU
GOLD/ORGaétan BoucherOverall/Général
GOLD/OR Men's Relay /
Relais masculin
GOLD/OR Women's Relay /
Relais féminin
SILVER/ARGENTLouis GrenierOverall/Général
BRONZECathy TurnbullOverall/Général
1979 - Quebec City / Québec (Canada) * ISU Championships/Championnats de l'ISU
GOLD/ORSylvie DaigleOverall/Général
GOLD/OR Men's Relay /
Relais masculin
GOLD/OR Women's Relay /
Relais féminin
SILVER/ARGENTLouis BarilOverall/Général
SILVER/ARGENTCathy TurnbullOverall/Général
1978 - Solihull (England/Angleterre) * ISU Championships/Championnats de l'ISU
SILVER/ARGENT Women's Relay /
Relais féminin
1977 - Grenoble (France) * World Competition/Compétition mondiale
GOLD/ORGaétan BoucherOverall/Général
GOLD/ORBrenda WebsterOverall/Général
SILVER/ARGENT Men's Relay /
Relais masculin
SILVER/ARGENTKathleen VogtOverall/Général
SILVER/ARGENT Women's Relay /
Relais féminin
1976 - Champaign (United States/États-Unis)
SILVER/ARGENTGaétan BoucherOverall/Général
SILVER/ARGENTKathleen VogtOverall/Général
SILVER/ARGENT Women's Relay /
Relais féminin

World Junior Championships / Championnats mondiaux junior (ISU)

2016 - Osaka (Japan / Japon)
BRONZESteven Dubois500m
2015 - Osaka (Japan / Japon)
SILVER/ARGENTAudrey Phaneuf500m
2014 - Erzurum (Turkey / Turquie)
SILVER / ARGENTKim Boutin, Namasthée Harris-Gauthier, Audrey Phaneuf, Joanie GervaisWomen's Relay /
Relais féminin
2013 - Warsaw (Poland) / Varsovie (Pologne)
SILVER/ARGENTYoan Gauthier, David Goulet, Alexander Fathoullin, William PreudhommeMen's Relay /
Relais masculin
2012 - Melbourne (Australia / Australie)
 No medal / Pas de médaille 
2011 - Courmayeur (Italy / Italie)
SILVER / MEDALLaurie Marceau, Cynthia Mascitto, Ann Véronique Michaud, Courtney ShmyrWomen's Relay /
Relais féminin
BRONZEPier-Olivier Gagnon, Patrick Duffy, Maxime Gauthier, Alexandre St-JeanMen's Relay /
Relais masculin
2010 - Taipei (Taiwan)
SILVER/ARGENTAntoine Gélinas-BeaulieuOverall / Général
SILVER/ARGENTAntoine Gélinas-Beaulieu, Robert Watson, Pier-Olivier Gagnon, Mikhail-Jeonghan ChoiMen's Relay /
Relais masculin
BRONZELaurie Marceau, Sabrina Bourgela, Kristy Shoebridge, Keri MorrisonWomen's Relay /
Relais féminin
2009 - Sherbrooke (Canada)
SILVER / ARGENTValérie Maltais, Marianne St-Gelais, Ivanie Blondin, Marie-Andrée Mendes-CampeauWomen's Relay /
Relais féminin
2008 - Bolzano (Italy / Italie)
BRONZEMarianne St-Gelais, Marie-Andrée Mendes-Campeau, Valérie LambertWomen's Relay /
Relais féminin
(2000m)
2007 - Mladá Boleslav (Czech Republic / République tchèque)
BRONZEIvanie Blondin, Valérie Maltais, Valérie LambertWomen's Relay /
Relais féminin
(2000m)
2006 - Miercurea Ciuc (Romania / Roumanie)
SILVER/ARGENTNicholas Bean, François Hamelin, Joel MineauMen's Relay /
Relais masculin
(2000m)
2005 - Belgrade (Serbia / Serbie)
BRONZEJessica GreggOverall / Général
BRONZEMathieu Giroux, Guillaume Bastille, François HamelinMen's Relay /
Relais masculin
(2000m)
BRONZEKalyna Roberge, Ivanie Blondin, Jessica GreggWomen's Relay /
Relais féminin
(2000m)
2004 - Beijing (China) / Pékin (Chine)
 No medal / Pas de médaille 
2003 - Budapest (Hungary / Hongrie)
BRONZEMathieu Giroux, Charles Hamelin, Steve RobillardMen's Relay /
Relais masculin
(2000m)
2002 - Montréal (Canada)
SILVER/ARGENT Men's Relay /
Relais masculin
(2000m)
BRONZE Women's Relay /
Relais féminin
(2000m)
2001 - Warsaw (Poland) / Varsovie (Pologne)
GOLD / ORMarie-Ève DroletOverall / Général
2000 - Székesfehérvár (Hungary / Hongrie)
GOLD / ORMarie-Ève DroletOverall / Général
BRONZEAndrew LaheyOverall / Général
1999 - Montréal (Canada)
BRONZEFrançois-Louis TremblayOverall / Général
1998 - St. Louis (U.S.A. / États-Unis)
GOLD / ORFrançois-Louis TremblayOverall / Général
BRONZEAndrew LaheyOverall / Général
1997 - Marquette (U.S.A. / États-Unis)
 No medal / Aucune médaille 
1996 - Courmayeur (Italy / Italie)
GOLD / ORJean-François MonetteOverall / Général
1995 - Calgary (Canada)
SILVER / ARGENTPatrice LapointeOverall / Général
SILVER / ARGENTJonathan GuilmetteOverall / Général
BRONZECatherine DussaultOverall / Général
1994 - Seoul (South Korea) / Séoul (Corée du Sud)
 No medal / Aucune médaille 


Winter Universiade/Universiades d'hiver (FISU)

2015 - Moscow / Moscou (Russia / Russie)
BRONZEJoanie Gervais, Namasthée Harris-Gauthier, Keri Morrison, Caroline Truchon (alternate/substitut: Jamie MacDonald)Women's Relay /
Relais féminin

2013 - Trentino (Italy/Italie)

SILVER/ARGENTPatrick Duffy500m
SILVER/ARGENTCaroline Truchon500m
SILVER/ARGENTGuillaume Bastille, Vincent Cournoyer, Patrick Duffy, Yoan Gauthier, Sébastien LandryMen's Relay /
Relais masculin
BRONZEYoan Gauthier1500m
BRONZEGuillaume Bastille1000m
2011 - Erzurum (Turkey/Turquie)
SILVER/ARGENTLiam MacFarlane500m
SILVER/ARGENTValérie Lambert500m
SILVER/ARGENTGabriel Chiasson-Poirier, Vincent Cournoyer, Pier-Olivier Gagnon, Liam MacFarlane, Allyn GagnonMen's Relay /
Relais masculin
2009 - Harbin (China/Chine)
SILVER/ARGENTGuillaume Bastille1000m
SILVER/ARGENTGuillaume Bastille, Alex Boisvert-Lacroix, Richard Shoebridge, Tyler DerraughMen's Relay /
Relais masculin
BRONZEMarie-André Mendes-Campeau, Nita Avrith, Annik Plamondon, Valérie LambertWomen's Relay /
Relais féminin
2007 - Torino (Italy/Italie)
BRONZEAnne Maltais500m
2003 - Tarvisio (Italy/Italie)
GOLD/ORJeff Scholten500m
SILVER/ARGENTJeff Scholten1000m
SILVER/ARGENTMarc-André Monette1500m
SILVER/ARGENTMarc-André Monette3000m
SILVER/ARGENTDaryl Rasmussen500m
BRONZEDaryl Rasmussen1000m
1999 - Poprad-Tatry (Slovakia/Slovaquie)
GOLD/ORJeff Scholten1000m
SILVER/ARGENTJeff Scholten500m
1995 - Jaca (Spain/Espagne)
GOLD/ORAndrew Quinn500m
BRONZEFrançois Drolet1000m
BRONZEFrançois Drolet1500m
1991 - Sapporo (Japan/Japon)
BRONZEEric Forget, Anthony Main, Michael Murray, Denis MourauxMen's Relay /
Relais masculin
1985 - Belluno (Italy/Italie)
GOLD/ORSusan Auch1000m
GOLD/ORGuy Daignault1500m
GOLD/ORLouis Grenier500m
GOLD/ORSusan Auch, Chantal Côté, Marie-Josée Martin, Maryse PerreaultWomen's Relay /
Relais féminin
GOLD/ORGuy Daignault, Michel Daignault, Michel Delisle, Louis GrenierMen's Relay /
Relais masculin
SILVER/ARGENTLouis Grenier1000m
SILVER/ARGENTLouis Grenier1500m
SILVER/ARGENTLouis Grenier3000m
SILVER/ARGENTSusan Auch500m
SILVER/ARGENTMaryse Perreault1500m
BRONZEMichel Daignault1500m
BRONZEMichel Daignault3000m

Subscribe to Events by: