ISU World Cup Speed Skating #3 - Calgary (CAN)

Date: 
2017/12/01 to 2017/12/03
Event type: 
International Competition

Calgary (CAN)

> Announcement

> Get your tickets now

> Start lists / Live results | Schedule

> Season Summary

Broadcast

CBC: Saturday, December 2, from 4 pm to 5 pm (Eastern Time)

Live webstream

Radio-Canada.ca | CBCSports.ca

Releases

December 3, 2017: Alex Boisvert-Lacroix wins 500m gold at Calgary World Cup (details)

December 2, 2017: Canada wins bronze in women's team pursuit at Calgary World Cup (details)

December 1, 2017: Gold medal and new world record time for Canada in the men's team sprint, silver for Bloemen in men's 5000m in Calgary (details)

November 28, 2017: Close to 300 Long Track Speed Skaters in Calgary as they vye for spots at PyeongChang Games (details)

Schedule (local time)

Friday, Dec. 1 / Vendredi 1er décembre
10:45 am (Division B):
3000m W/F

12:30 pm (Division A):    
3000m W/F
5000m M/H
Team Sprint/Sprint en équipe W/F
Team Sprint/Sprint en équipe M/H

Saturday, Dec. 2 / Samedi 2 décembre
9:45 am (Division B):
1000m W/F
1000m M/H

12:00 pm (Division A):
1000m W/F
1000m M/H
Team Pursuit W/F
Team Pursuit M/H

4:55 pm (semi-finals/demi-finales)
Mass Start/Départ en groupe W/F
Mass Start/Départ en groupe M/H

Sunday, Dec. 3 / Dimanche 3 décembre
9:40 am (Division B)
500m W/F
1500m M/H

12:30 pm (Division A)
500m W/F
1500m M/H
1500m W/F
500m M/H
Mass Start/Départ en groupe W/F
Mass Start/Départ en groupe M/H

4:40 pm (Division B)
1500m W/F
500m M/H

WOMEN                                                             
-BLONDIN, Ivanie (Ottawa, ON) – 1500m, 3000m, Mass Start
-CHRIST, Kali (Regina, SK) – 1000m, 1500m
-FISET, Noémie (Quebec City, QC) – 500m, 1000m
-HUDEY, Marsha (White City, SK) – 500m
-IRVINE, Kaylin (Calgary, AB) – 500m, 1000m
-McLEAN, Heather (Winnipeg, MB) – 500m
-MORRISON, Josie (Kamloops, B.C.) – 3000m
-MORRISON, Keri (Burlington, ON) – 1000m, 1500m, Mass Start
-REMPEL, Shannon (Winnipeg, MB) – 500m
-TUTT, Brianne (Airdrie, AB) – 1000m, 1500m, 3000m
-WEIDEMANN, Isabelle (Ottawa, ON) – 1500m, 3000m

MEN
-BELCHOS, Jordan (Toronto, ON) – 5000m
-BLOEMEN, Ted-Jan (Calgary, AB) – 5000m
-BOISVERT-LACROIX, Alex (Sherbrooke, QC) – 500m, 1000m
-De HAÎTRE, Vincent (Cumberland, ON) – 1000m, 1500m, Team Sprint
-DONNELLY, Ben (Oshawa, ON) – 1500m, 5000m
-DUBREUIL, Laurent (Lévis, QC) – 500m, Team Sprint
-DUTTON, William (Humboldt, SK) – 500m
-FIOLA, Christopher (Montréal, QC) – Mass Start
-GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU, Antoine (Sherbrooke, QC) - 1500m, 5000m
-JEAN, Olivier (Lachenaie, QC) – Mass Start
-JUNIO, Gilmore (Calgary, AB) – 500m, 1000m, Team Sprint
-LA RUE, David (Saint-Lambert, QC) – 1000m, 1500m
-MORRISON, Denny (Fort St. John, B.C.) – 1500m, 5000m
-ST-JEAN, Alexandre (Quebec City, QC) – 500m, 1000m

Sanction type: 
International
Televised: 
No

Subscribe to Events by: