ST - Canadian Junior Selections #2, Trois-Rivières (QC)

Date: 
2017/03/16 to 2017/03/19
Event type: 
National Competition - Short Track
Province or Territory: 
Quebec

Alphonse-Desjardins Sports Complex, Trois-Rivières (QC)

> Full results

> LIVE RESULTS <

> Announcement

> Time Entry Form

> List of skaters (March 7): M | W

> Schedule

> Rankings

> Webcast

Press release

March 15, 2017: 113 Short Track speed skaters in Trois-Rivières for the 2017 Canadian Junior Short Track Selections #2 (details)

March 17, 2017:
Marianne St-Gelais and Charles Hamelin to attend the 2017 Canadian Junior Short Track Selections #2 in Trois-Rivières Sunday, March 19
Short Track Speed Skating Olympic medalists Marianne St-Gelais and Charles Hamelin will be at the Complexe Sportif Alphonse Desjardins in Trois-Rivières Sunday, March 19, from 10 am to 12 pm, during Speed Skating Canada’s 2017 National Junior Short Track Selections #2. St-Gelais and Hamelin, who are coming back from the ISU World Championships held last weekend in Rotterdam, Netherlands, will meet their fans at the Nagano Skate booth.

Schedule and results

Thursday, March 16 / Jeudi 16 mars
10:00 am: Prelims (1500m-Round 1) W/F - M/H
11:43 am: Prelims (1500m-Round 2) W/F - M/H

1:07 pm: Prelims (500m-Round 1) W/F - M/H
2:44 pm: Prelims (500m-Round 2) W/F - M/H
4:04 pm: Prelims (500m-Round 3) M/H

Friday, March 17 / Vendredi 17 mars
9:40 am: Repechage (1500m-Round 1) W/F - M/H
10:46 am: Repechage (1500m-Round 2) W/F - M/H
11:42 am: Repechage (1500m-Final) W/F - M/H

1:37 pm: 1/2 (1500m) W/F - M/H
2:23 pm: Finales (1500m) W/F - M/H

Saturday, March 18 / Samedi 18 mars
9:40 am: Repechage (500m-Round 1) W/F - M/H
11:05 am: Repechage (500m-Round 2) W/F - M/H
11:37 am: Repechage (500m-Round 3) W/F - M/H
12:17 pm: Repechage (500m-Final) W/F - M/H

2:27 pm: 1/4 (500m) W/F - M/H
3:07 pm: 1/2 (500m) W/F - M/H
3:37 pm: Finales (500m) W/F - M/H

Rankings after two distances (1500m and 500m) W/F - M/H


Sunday, March 19 / Dimanche 19 mars
9:10 am: Repechage (1000m-Round 1) W/F - M/H
10:38 am: Repechage (1000m-Round 2) W/F - M/H
11:31 am: Repechage (1000m-Round 3) W/F - M/H
12:14 pm: Repechage (1000m-Final) W/F - M/H

2:26 pm: 1/4 (1000m) W/F - M/H
3:12 pm: 1/2 (1000m) W/F - M/H
3:55 pm: Finales (1000m) W/F - M/H

Final rankings W/F - M/H

Televised: 
No

Subscribe to Events by: