Canada Winter Games - Long Track

Date: 
2019/02/16 to 2019/02/22
Event type: 
National Competition - Long Track
Province or Territory: 
Alberta

 

Schedule & Results

FULL SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Medal Count by Province / Territory

Daily Schedule, News & Recaps 

February 15 - Training Day

February 16 - 1500m

February 17 - 500m, Team Pursuit

February 18 - Training Day

February 19 - 5000m (Males), 3000m (Females)

February 20 - 1000m, Mass Start

February 21 - Weather Reserve

February 22 - Weather Reserve 

 

Streaming

CANADA WINTER GAMES WEBCAST

Enhanced coverage with multi-camera views and commentary will be available on February 20.

> Full webcast schedule

  

Athletes

PROVINCE / TERRITORY

MALE ATHLETES

FEMALE ATHLETES

Alberta

ANNOUNCEMENT

Paul Coderre

Max Halyk

Joshua Hathaway

Kaleb Muller

Anna Bourgeois

Brooklyn McDougall

Kayla McNeely

Cassidy Peterson

British Columbia

ANNOUNCEMENT

Kieran Hanson

Eric Orlowsky

Jacob Rubuliak

Joshua Telizyn

Brooke Braun

Laura Hall

Yuna Lovell

Amanda Mitchell

Manitoba

ANNOUNCEMENT

Owen Hack

Tyson Langelaar

AJ Seddon

Joel Simpson

Chloe Beauchesne

Kennedy Charles

Ash Hannah

Alexa Scott

New Brunswick

ANNOUNCEMENT

Riley Adams

John Crawford

Remy Martin

Scott Verschoor

Leila Cartier

Emma Leblanc

Grayson Miller

Lucy Wolfe

Newfoundland & Labrador

 

 

Northwest Territories

 

 

Nova Scotia

ANNOUNCEMENT

Connor Cameron

Barrett Ferguson-Losier

Luke Sullivan

 

Nunavut

 

 

Ontario

ANNOUNCEMENT

Noah Bouma

Max Brant

Gibson Himbeault

Matthew Laxton

Alexa Annecca

Rachel Freitag

Sierra Johnson

Lily Weidemann

PEI

ANNOUNCEMENT

Carter Bruce

Matthew McKenna

 

Quebec

ANNOUNCEMENT

Cédrick Brunet

Antoine Gagnon-Lamarche

William Lemelin-Bilodeau

William Sohier

Emmanuelle Côté

Véronique Déry

Rose-Anne Grenier

Rose Laliberté-Roy

Saskatchewan

Marc Andre Doyon

Brad Heit

Dade Meinert

Matthew Scutchings

Kali Ann Friesen

Annika Marshall

Emmarie Pelet

Meela Riben

Yukon

 

 

 

Medals

PROVINCE / TERRITORY

Gold

Silver

Bronze

TOTAL

Alberta

4

4

2

10

British Columbia

 

 

2

2

Manitoba

7

1

 

8

New Brunswick

 

 

 

 

Newfoundland & Labrador

 

 

 

 

Northwest Territories

 

 

 

 

Nova Scotia

 

 

 

 

Nunavut

 

 

 

 

Ontario

 

1

2

3

PEI

 

 

 

 

Quebec

1

6

6

13

Saskatchewan

 

 

 

 

Yukon

 

 

 

 

 

 

Televised: 
No

Subscribe to Events by: