Canada Winter Games - Short Track

Date: 
2019/02/16 to 2019/02/22
Event type: 
National Competition - Short Track
Province or Territory: 
Alberta

 

Schedule & Results

FULL SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Medal Count by Province

Daily Schedule, News & Recaps 

February 15 - Training Day

February 16 - Training Day

February 17 - 1500m + 500m Preliminaries 

February 18 - 1500m Final, Relay Heats

February 19 - Training Day

February 20 - 500m Final

February 21 - 1000m Final

February 22 - 3000m Points Race, Relay Final

 

Streaming & Broadcast

CANADA WINTER GAMES WEBCAST

> Full webcast schedule

TSN and RDS will broadcast the 1000m Finals on Thursday, February 21 at 9:30pm EST.

  

Athletes

PROVINCE / TERRITORY

MALE ATHLETES

FEMALE ATHLETES

Alberta

ANNOUNCEMENT

Mathias Bathe

Benjamin Côté

Matej Pederson

Neithan Thomas

Brendan Yamada

Cezara Bere

Victoria Goplen

Caitlin Pelkey

Hee Won Son

Molly Young

British Columbia

ANNOUNCEMENT

Noah Hyun

Lukas MacDonald

Craig Miller

Marshall Shupe

Keanan St Rose

Sherilyn Chung

Annabelle Green

Jane Green

Ainsley Spencer

Samantha Spencer

Manitoba

ANNOUNCEMENT

Adam Buchwald

Magnus Ellis

Jake Hannah

Ryan Kulbacki

Hunter Ullett

Jordan Campbell

Elliot Ganas

Danica Grierson

Emma Roche

Robyn Salie

New Brunswick

ANNOUNCEMENT

Anthony Cormier-Losier

Colton Gough

Tyler MaGee

Connor Murray

Sam Myers

Emily Kay

Hannah MacNeil

Claire Oliver

Alyssa Rusk

Angela Xu

Newfoundland & Labrador

 

Sarah Graham

Rosemary Karn

Northwest Territories

ANNOUNCEMENT

Lance Dizon

Stryden Hult-Griffin

Dalton McLeod

Braeden Picek

Sylvain Rourke

Wren Acorn

Daphne Cloutier

Nova Scotia

ANNOUNCEMENT

Nicolas Comeau

Ben Eaton

Tyler Myers

Justin Noakes

Findlay Tulloch

Lyra Arruda Kyriakidis

Nunavut

Alek Hejnowicz

Hayden Hickey

Olivia Ashley

Emma Carpenter

Taryn Lavallee

Akutaq (Juniper) Williamson-Bathory

Ontario

ANNOUNCEMENT

Sebastian Champagne

Zakariya Jackson

Bennett Lai

Kitz Richards

Connor Rogerson

Danna Ballantyne

Dania El Sammak

Claudia Heeney

Sylvia Kolodziejczyk

Mika Sun

PEI

ANNOUNCEMENT

Andrew Binns

Kyle Connell

William Lyons

Peter McQuaid

Thomas McQuaid

Jenna Larter

Mia Stewart

Quebec

ANNOUNCEMENT

William Dandjinou

Manuel Falardeau

Nicolas Perreault

Félix Pigeon

Félix Roussel

Roxanne Beaudry

Juliette Brindamour

Léa Chamberland-Dostie

Kélian Quevillon

Léa Tessier

Saskatchewan

Joshua Comfort

Bon Lowe

Daniel Pauli

Keegan Waddington

Jackson Wright

Ceili Bracha

Vanessa Coutu

Shannon Dallaire

Cara Harms

Heather Harrison

Yukon

Caius Taggart-Cox

Micah Taggart-Cox

 

 

Medals

PROVINCE / TERRITORY

Gold

Silver

Bronze

TOTAL

Alberta

 

 

 

 

British Columbia

 

 

 

 

Manitoba

 

 

 

 

New Brunswick

 

 

 

 

Newfoundland & Labrador

 

 

 

 

Northwest Territories

 

 

 

 

Nova Scotia

 

 

 

 

Nunavut

 

 

 

 

Ontario

 

 

 

 

PEI

 

 

 

 

Quebec

 

 

 

 

Saskatchewan

 

 

 

 

Yukon

 

 

 

 

 

 

Televised: 
No

Subscribe to Events by: