World Cups

2018-2019 (12 Medals)

GOLD (1)

SILVER (3)

BRONZE (8)

World Cup Final: Salt Lake City, USA

(2 medals)

  

Ted-Jan Bloemen: Men's 5000m

Ivanie Blondin: Ladies Mass Start

World Cup #5: Hamar, NOR

(1 medal)

  

Ted-Jan Bloemen: Men's 5000m

World Cup #4: Heerenveen, NED

(1 medal)

 

Isabelle Weidemann: Ladies' 3000m

 

World Cup #3: Tomaszow Mazoviecki, POL

(2 medals)

 Isabelle Weidemann: Ladies' 5000mLadies Team Pursuit (Ivanie Blondin, Isabelle Weidemann, Keri Morrison)

World Cup #2: Tomakomai, JPN

(5 medals)

Isabelle Weidemann: Ladies 3000mLadies Team Pursuit (Ivanie Blondin, Isabelle Weidemann, Keri Morrison)Ivanie Blondin: Ladies Mass Start

Men's Team Sprint (Laurent Dubreuil, Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu, Christopher Fiola)

Ladies Team Sprint (Ivanie Blondin, Heather McLean, Kaylin Irvine) 

World Cup #1: Obihiro, JPN

(1 medal)

  Men's Team Sprint (Laurent Dubreuil, Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu, Christopher Fiola)

2017-2018 (24 Medals)

GOLD (9)

SILVER (8)

BRONZE (7)

World Cup #6: Minsk, RUS

(2 medals)

 

(I. Blondin: Mass Start)

(I. Blondin: 3000m)

World Cup #5: Erfurt, GER

(3 medals)

1

(I. Blondin: 3000m)

 

(A. Boisvert-Lacroix: 500m)

(T.-J. Bloemen: 5000m)

World Cup #4: Salt Lake City, USA

(3 medals)

(A. Boisvert-Lacroix: 500m)

(T.-J. Bloemen, B. Donnelly, D. Morrison: Team Pursuit)

(T.-J. Bloemen: 5000m)

 

 

World Cup #3: Calgary, CAN

(4 medals)

(A. Boisvert-Lacroix: 500m)

(G. Junio, L. Dubreuil, V. De Haître: Team Sprint)

(T.-J. Bloemen: 5000m)

(I. Blondin, K. Christ, I. Weidemann: Team Pursuit)

World Cup #2: Stavanger, NOR

(5 medals)

(G. Junio, A. Boisvert-Lacroix, V. De Haître: Team Sprint)

(Marsha Hudey: 500m)

(I. Blondin: 5000m)

(T.-J. Bloemen: 10,000m)

(M. Hudey, K. Irvine, K. Christ: Team Sprint)

World Cup #1: Heerenveen, NED

(7 medals)

(L. Dubreuil: 500m (2))

(L. Dubreuil, A. St-Jean, V. De Haître: Team Sprint)

(Vincent De Haître: 1500m)

(Ivanie Blondin: Mass Start)

(Ted-Jan Bloemen: 5000m)

(Women's Team Pursuit: Blondin, Weidemann, J. Morrison)

(Ivanie Blondin: 3000m)

2016-2017 (14 Medals)

GOLD (5)

SILVER (6)

BRONZE (3)

World Cup #6: Stavanger, NOR

(3 medals)

 

(Vincent De Haître: 1000m)

(Ted-Jan Bloemen: 3000m)

(Laurent Dubreuil, Vincent De Haître, Olivier Jean: Team Sprint)

 

World Cup #5: Berlin, GER

(1 medal)

(T.-J. Bloemen: 5000m)

  

World Cup #4: Heerenveen, NED

(2 medals)

 

(L. Dubreuil, C. Fiola, V. de Haître: Team Sprint)

(T.-J. Bloemen: 10 000m)

World Cup #3: Astana, KAZ

(4 medals)

(V. de Haître: 1000m)

(I. Blondin: Mass Start)

(T.-J. Bloemen, J. Belchos, D. Morrison: Team Pursuit)

(T.-J. Bloemen: 5000m)

World Cup #2: Nagano, JPN

(2 medals)

(L. Dubreuil, C. Fiola, V. de Haître: Team Sprint)

(I. Blondin: Mass Start)

 

World Cup #1:
Harbin, CHN

(2 medals)

(I. Blondin: Mass Start)

 


(I. Blondin: 3000m)

2015-2016 (30 Medals)

GOLD (5)

SILVER (9)

BRONZE (16)

World Cup #6:
Heerenveen, NED

(4 medals)

 

(I. Blondin: mass start)

(G. Junio, A. St-Jean, V. De Haître: team sprint)

(G. Junio: 500m (1))

(H. McLean: 500m (2))

World Cup #5:
Stavanger, NOR

(3 medals)

 

 

(H. McLean: 500m (2))

(T.-J. Bloemen: 5000m)

(G. Junio: 500m (2))

World Cup #4:
Heerenveen, NED

(4 medals)

(G. Junio, V. De Haître, A. St-Jean: Team Sprint)

(A. Boisvert-Lacroix: 500m (2))

(A. Boisvert-Lacroix: 500m (1))

(I. Blondin: Mass Start)

World Cup #3:
Inzell, GER

(5 medals)

(G. Junio: 500m (1))

(A. St-Jean: 500m (1))

(A. Boisvert-Lacroix: 500m (2))

(I. Blondin: Mass Start)

(H. McLean: 500m (2))

World Cup #2:
Salt Lake City, USA

(7 medals)

(T.-J. Bloemen: 10,000m)

(W. Dutton, V. De Haître, A. St-Jean: Team Sprint)

(W. Dutton: 500m (2))

(I. Blondin: Mass Start)

(I. Blondin: 5000m)

(W. Dutton: 500m (1))

(L. Dubreuil: 500m (2))
World Cup #1: Calgary, CAN
(7 medals)

(T.-J. Bloemen, J. Belchos, B. Donnelly: Team Pursuit)

(W. Dutton: 500m (2))

(A. Boisvert-Lacroix: 500m (2))

(I. Blondin: Mass Start)

(W. Dutton: 500m (2))

(T.-J. Bloemen: 5000m)

(M. Hudey, H. McLean, N. Fiset: Team Sprint)

2014-2015 (15 Medals)

GOLD (4)

SILVER (4)

BRONZE (7)

World Cup Final: Erfurt, GER

(4 medals)

(D. Morrison: 1000m)

(D. Morrison: 1500m)

(L. Dubreuil: 500m (2))

(V. de Haître: 1000m)

World Cup #6: Heerenveen, NED

(0 medal)

 

 

 

World Cup #5: Hamar, NOR

(2 medals)

 

(I. Blondin: mass start)

(D. Morrison: 1500m)

World Cup #4: Heerenveen, NED

(2 medals)

(I. Blondin: mass start)

 

(L. Dubreuil: 500m)

World Cup #3: Berlin, GER

(3 medals)

 

(L. Dubreuil: 500m)

(I. Blondin: mass start)

(L. Dubreuil: 500m)

World Cup #2: Seoul, KOR

(3 medals)

  

(I. Blondin: 5000m)

(I. Blondin: mass start)

(L. Dubreuil: 500m)

World Cup #1: Obihiro, JPN

(1 medal)

(I. Blondin: mass start)  

2013-2014 (10 Medals)

GOLD (2)

SILVER (3)

BRONZE (5)

World Cup #6: Heerenveen, NED

(3 medals)

(D. Morrison: 1000m)

 

(G. Junio: 500m (1))

(I. Blondin: mass start)

World Cup #5: Inzell, GER

(2 medals)

 

(D. Morrison: 1500m)

(G. Junio: 500m (1))

 

World Cup #4: Berlin, GER

(0 medal)

 

 

 

World Cup #3: Astana, KAZ

(1 medal)

  

(B. Schussler: 1500m)

World Cup #2: Salt Lake City, USA

(2 medals)

(G. Junio: 500m (1))

(Women Team Pursuit: Schussler, Nesbitt, Christ)

 

World Cup #1: Calgary, CAN

(2 medals)

  

(J. Gregg: 500m (1))

(J. Gregg: 500m (2))

2012-2013 (18 Medals)

GOLD (6)

SILVER (8)

BRONZE (4)

World Cup Final: Heerenveen, NED

(4 medals)

(C. Nesbitt: 1000m)

(J. Gregg: 500m)

(Women Team Pursuit: Christ, Nesbitt, Schussler)

(C. Nesbitt: 1500m)

World Cup #7: Erfurt, GER

(1 medal)

 

(Women Team Pursuit: Blondin, Christ, Klassen)

 

World Cup #6: Inzell, GER

(0 médaille)

 

 

 

World Cup #6: Calgary, CAN

(2 medals)

 

(C. Nesbitt: 1000m)

(J. Gregg: 500m)

World Cup #5: Harbin, CHN

(0 medal)

 

 

 

World Cup #4: Nagano, JPN

(4 medals)

(C. Nesbitt: 1000m (2))

(C. Nesbitt: 1000m (1))

(D. Morrison: 1000m)

(G. Junior: 500m)

 

World Cup #3: Astana, KAZ

(2 medals)

(C. Nesbitt: 1500m)

(Poursuite féminin: Blondin, Nesbitt, Schussler)

 

 

World Cup #2: Kolomna, RUS

(2 medals)

 

(I. Blondin: mass start)

(C. Nesbitt: 1500m)

World Cup #1: Heerenveen, NED

(3 medals)

(D. Morrison: 1000m)

(C. Nesbitt: 1500m)

 

(Women Team Pursuit: Blondin, Nesbitt, Schussler)

2011-2012 (18 Medals)

GOLD (12)

SILVER (4) 

BRONZE (2)

World Cup Finale:
Berlin, GER

(5 medals)

(J. Gregg: 500m)

(C. Nesbitt: 1000m)

(C. Nesbitt: 1500m)

(Women Team Pursuit: Klassen, Nesbitt, Schussler)

 

(C. Nesbitt: 500m)

World Cup #6:Heerenveen, NED

(0 medal)

 

 

 

World Cup #5:
Hamar, NOR

(1 medal)

 

(C. Nesbitt: 1500m)

 

World Cup #4:
Salt Lake City, USA

(2 medals)

(C. Nesbitt: 1000m)

(D. Morrison: 1500m)

 

World Cup #3:
Heerenveen, NED

(3 medals)

(C. Nesbitt: 1000m)

(C. Nesbitt: 1500m)

(Women Team Pursuit: Schussler, Nesbitt, Klassen)

 

 

World Cup #2:
Astana, KAZ

(3 medals)

(C. Nesbitt: 1000m)

(C. Nesbitt: 1500m)

(D. Morrison: 1500m)

 

World Cup #1: Chelyabinsk, RUS

(4 medals)

(C. Nesbitt: 1000m)

(Women Team Pursuit: Schussler, Klassen, Nesbitt)

(C. Nesbitt: 1500m)

(D. Morrison: 1000m)

2010-2011 (21 Medals)

GOLD (10)

SILVER (5)

BRONZE (6)

World Cup Final:
Heerenveen, NED

(1 medal)

 

 

(C. Nesbitt: 1500m)

World Cup #7:
Salt Lake City, USA

(1 medal)

 

 

(C. Nesbitt: 1500m)

World Cup #6:
Moscow, RUS

(6 medals)

(C. Nesbitt: 1000m)

(C. Nesbitt: 1500m)

(J. Gregg: 500m)

(D. Morrison: 1000m)

(D. Morrison: 1500m)

(B. Schussler: 3000m)

World Cup #5:
Obihiro, JPN

(1 medal)

 

 

(D. Morrison: 1000m)

World Cup #4:
Changchun, CHN

(2 medals)

(C. Nesbitt: 1000m (1))

(C. Nesbitt: 1000m (2))

 

 

World Cup #3:
Hamar, NOR

(4 medals)

(C. Nesbitt: 1500m)

(Women Team Pursuit: Klassen, Nesbitt, Schussler)

(Men Team Pursuit: Makowsky, Morrison, Warsylewicz)

(B. Schussler: 1500m)

World Cup #2: Berlin, GER

(2 medals)

(C. Nesbitt: 1000m)

(C. Nesbitt: 1500m)

 

 

World Cup #1:
Heerenveen, NED

(4 medals)

(C. Nesbitt: 1000m)

(C. Nesbitt: 1500m)

(C. Klassen: 3000m)

(K. Groves: 3000m)

2009-2010 (29 Medals)

GOLD (12)

SILVER (8)

BRONZE (9)

World Cup Final
Heerenveen, NED

(5 medals)

(K. Groves: 1500m)

(Women Team Pursuit: Groves, Klassen, Schussler)

(D. Morrison: 1500m)

(Men Team Pursuit: Giroux, Morrison, Makowsky)

(B. Schussler: 1500m)

World Cup #6:
Erfurt, GER

(0 medal)

 

 

 

World Cup #5:
Salt Lake City, USA

(6 medals)

(C. Nesbitt: 1500m)

(C. Nesbitt: 1000m)

(K. Groves: 1500m)

(Women Team Pursuit: Nesbitt, Groves, Klassen)

(K. Groves: 300m)

(Men Team Pursuit: Giroux, Makowsky, Elm)

World Cup #4:
Calgary, CAN

(8 medals)

(K. Groves: 1500m)

(C. Nesbitt: 1000m)

(Women Team Pursuit: Groves, Nesbitt, Schussler)

(C. Nesbitt: 1500m)

(Men Team Pursuit: Morrison, Makowsky, Giroux)

(J. Gregg: 500m)

(D. Morrison: 1500m)

(D. Morrison: 1000m)

World Cup #3:
Hamar, NOR

(2 medals)

(K. Groves: 1500m)

(L. Makowsky: 1500m)

 

World Cup #2:
Heerenveen, NED

(4 medals)

(C. Nesbitt: 1000m)

(Women Team Pursuit: Groves, Nesbitt, Schussler)

(C. Nesbitt: 1500m)

(K. Groves: 1500m)

World Cup #1:
Berlin, GER

(4 medals)

(C. Nesbitt: 1000m)

(C. Nesbitt: 1500m)

 

(D. Morrison: 1500m)

(B. Schussler: 1500m)